Is M&M's Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% Belgian Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (18%), Caramel (17%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Coconut Milk Powder, Apple Fibre, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Chicory Fibre, Cashews, Peanuts, Almonds, Pea Protein, Coconut Sugar, Chicory Inulin, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Salt (<1%), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soya, Cashews, Peanuts and Almonds.
Check M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


