Is MNMLST Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Expeller-Pressed Grapeseed Oil, Milk, Eggs, Buttermilk, Coconut Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Coconut Sugar, Dill, Parsley. Contains Milk, Eggs, Coconut.
Check MNMLST Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MNMLST Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


