Is Mo Pie 4" Pecan Pie, Pecan Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LIGHT CORN SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, UNENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PECANS, EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTENSEED OILS, SALT, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES)
Check Mo Pie 4" Pecan Pie, Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mo Pie 4" Pecan Pie, Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
About this product
Unknown · Whole


