Is Mo Pie Coconut Fresh Baked 9" Cream Pie, Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream substitute
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
- protein powder whey based
cream substitute
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), EGG YOLK, SWEENETED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (SUSTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO RETAIN WHITENESS)), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND 1 COTTENSEED OILS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, BEVERAGES, PROTEIN POWDER WHEY BASED, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM SUBSTITUTE, LIQUID, WITH LAURIC ACID OILAND SODIUM CASEINATE, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE-80
Check Mo Pie Coconut Fresh Baked 9" Cream Pie, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mo Pie Coconut Fresh Baked 9" Cream Pie, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


