Is Mobberley Cakes Monster Flapjack Sultana & Cherry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471), Golden Syrup, Sultanas (8%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glacé Cherries (4%) (cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: E330, Preservative: E202, Colour: E127), Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidity Regulator: E260.
Check Mobberley Cakes Monster Flapjack Sultana & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mobberley Cakes Monster Flapjack Sultana & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


