Is MOCCHA PUDDING POWDER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, MOCCHA POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON CON, BETA CAROTENE), SUGAR.
Check MOCCHA PUDDING POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCCHA PUDDING POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


