Is Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Almond Powder (9%), Instant Coffee (9%), Stabilisers (1450, 340), Cocoa Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Salt. Contains Almond. *May be present: Oat, Soy, Milk.

Check Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep