Is Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Almond Powder (9%), Instant Coffee (9%), Stabilisers (1450, 340), Cocoa Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Salt. Contains Almond. *May be present: Oat, Soy, Milk.
Check Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


