Is Moccona Cadbury Coffee Sachets Mocha Sachets 8 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids, Instant Coffee (9%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (5%), Stabilisers (1450, 340, 452), Flavour, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifier (481).
Check Moccona Cadbury Coffee Sachets Mocha Sachets 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Cadbury Coffee Sachets Mocha Sachets 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle Non-Dairy Lactose-Free Gluten-Free Creamer
Where to buy
Moccona Cadbury Coffee Sachets Mocha Sachets 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


