Is Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • glucose syrup from wheat

glucose syrup from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Instant Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anti-caking Agent

Check Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go