Is Moccona Coffee Sachets Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, I nstant Coffee (11.8%), Milk Solids, Stabilisers (1 450, 452, 340), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Anticakin g Agent (551), Flavours, Emulsifier (481)
Check Moccona Coffee Sachets Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Coffee Sachets Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Moccona Coffee Sachets Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


