Is Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Coffee (23.2%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (1450, 452, 340), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Flavour, Emulsifier (481).

Check Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack | Spoonful