Is Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 481

481

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Coffee (23.2%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (1450, 452, 340), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Flavour, Emulsifier (481).

Check Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Moccona Coffee Sachets Double Shot Latte 10 pack | Spoonful