Is Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- emulsifiers 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen (45%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Instant Coffee Powder (7%), Flavours, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Stabilisers (340, 341), Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 471, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
About this product
Beverage · Powder


