Is Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Vanilla Latte 8 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (6%), Stabilisers (1450, 340), Flavours, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (415), Emulsifier (481)
Check Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Vanilla Latte 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Vanilla Latte 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moccona Coffee Sachets Hot/Iced Vanilla Latte 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


