Is Moccona Vanilla Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk solids

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Stabiliser (1450, 340, 452), Lactose, Emulsifier (471), Anticaking Agent (551, 341). Contains Milk, Wheat.

Check Moccona Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moccona Vanilla Latte is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking