Is MOCHA ALMOND FLAVORED PROTEIN-RICH MEAL+ BARS, MOCHA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUCRALOSE.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FLAVORED PROTEIN-RICH MEAL+ BARS, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep