Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS PIECES AND RIBBONS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS PIECES AND RIBBONS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS PIECES AND RIBBONS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


