Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nonfat milk, cream, sugar, fudge swirl (corn syrup, water, sugar, cocoa, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, natural flavors, citric acid), milk, corn syrup, roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), contains 2% or less of: coffee extract, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 3 retailers

SafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go