Is MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE DAIRY-FREE COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE DAIRY-FREE COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE DAIRY-FREE COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA ALMOND & OAT LATTE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go