Is MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Contains Almond, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg

Check MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go