Is MOCHA BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM, MOCHA BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHERRY SAUCE (TART CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SWEET CHERRIES, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), COCOA NIBS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check MOCHA BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM, MOCHA BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go