Is Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534849) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Chocolate Drops, Cinnamon Chips, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534849) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534849) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Where to buy
Mocha Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534849) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


