Is Mocha Cappuccino 52oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% reduced fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

2% reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2% reduced fat milk (with vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), coffee (water, coffee extract), cane sugar contains 2% or less of whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, vanilla extract, acacia gum, dipotassium phosphate, gellan gum, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, carrageenan

Check Mocha Cappuccino 52oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep