Is Mocha Cappuccino 52oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2% reduced fat milk (with vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), coffee (water, coffee extract), cane sugar contains 2% or less of whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, vanilla extract, acacia gum, dipotassium phosphate, gellan gum, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, carrageenan

Check Mocha Cappuccino 52oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mocha Cappuccino 52oz Bottle | Spoonful