Is MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolates, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Aminogen (R), Sucralose, Lactase, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


