Is MOCHA CAPPUCCINO, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA AND PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER OIL (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MOCHA CAPPUCCINO, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CAPPUCCINO, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


