Is MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hemp Protein, Monk Fruit Blend (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Pea Crisp Blend (Lentil, Chickpea And Pea Flours And Pea Fiber), Maple Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Coffee
Check MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


