Is MOCHA CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER*, ALMOND BUTTER*, HONEY*, NONFAT DRY MILK*, DARK CHOCOLATE*+ (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA*, GROUND COFFEE*+, DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER*, RICE PROTEIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (KALE*, FLAX SEED*, ROSE HIP*, ORANGE*, LEMON*, PAPAYA*, TOMATO*, APPLE*, ALFALFA*, CELERY*, KELP*, DULSE*, CARROT*, SPINACH*), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, FLAX SEED OIL*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SESAME SEED OIL*, OLIVE OIL*, PUMPKIN SEED OIL*.

Check MOCHA CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go