Is MOCHA CHIP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COFFEE QUARK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, WATER, ELLI PLANT-BASED SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, VEGETABLE RENNET), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS), WHITE CHIA SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


