Is MOCHA CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX PACKETS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INSTANT NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MOCHA CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX PACKETS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX PACKETS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


