Is MOCHA CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX PACKETS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • instant nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
  • whey

instant nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INSTANT NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MOCHA CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX PACKETS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee