Is Mocha Chocolate Crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy protein crisps
dairy protein crisps
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Dates, Organic Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Dairy Protein Crisps, 85% Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Kale, Spinach, Coconut Oil
Check Mocha Chocolate Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Chocolate Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


