Is Mocha Chocolate Crisp Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
- almonds
- coconut oil
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Dates, Organic Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Dairy Protein Crisps, 85% Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Kale, Spinach, Coconut Oil
Check Mocha Chocolate Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Chocolate Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


