Is MOCHA CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, AGAVE SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check MOCHA CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOCHA CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MOCHA CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


