Is MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Milk, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sea Salt, Glycerine, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking