Is MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE | Spoonful