Is MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- from milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


