Is MOCHA JAVA BAR, MOCHA JAVA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, PECANS*, WALNUTS*, UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT*, SWEET COCOA NIBS* (COCOA NIBS*, COCONUT SUGAR*), COFFEE*, UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*), PINK HIMILAYAN SEA SALT, CINNAMON*.

Check MOCHA JAVA BAR, MOCHA JAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast