Is MOCHA JAVA BAR, MOCHA JAVA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut milk
- coconut sugar
- unsweetened shredded coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, PECANS*, WALNUTS*, UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT*, SWEET COCOA NIBS* (COCOA NIBS*, COCONUT SUGAR*), COFFEE*, UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*), PINK HIMILAYAN SEA SALT, CINNAMON*.
Check MOCHA JAVA BAR, MOCHA JAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA JAVA BAR, MOCHA JAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


