Is MOCHA LATTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, MOCHA BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check MOCHA LATTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA LATTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


