Is MOCHA LATTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, MOCHA BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check MOCHA LATTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go