Is Mocha Latte Protein Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk coffee extract
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk coffee extract

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COFFEE, MILK COFFEE EXTRACT, LESS THAN 1%: COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, SUCRALOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Mocha Latte Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bottle

Flavor
CoffeeSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep