Is MOCHA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT (WITH COLD BREW), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MOCHA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go