Is MOCHA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT (WITH COLD BREW), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MOCHA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


