Is Mochanola French Vanilla Coffee Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Non GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Raw Cane Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Water, Brown Rice Flour, Ground Coffee, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check Mochanola French Vanilla Coffee Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping