Is Mochanola French Vanilla Coffee Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french vanilla flavor
natural french vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Non GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Raw Cane Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Water, Brown Rice Flour, Ground Coffee, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check Mochanola French Vanilla Coffee Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochanola French Vanilla Coffee Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


