Is Mochanola Java Chip Coffee Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Non Gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter. Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Honey, Ground Coffee, Coconut Water, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. Processed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Mochanola Java Chip Coffee Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochanola Java Chip Coffee Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mochanola Java Chip Coffee Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


