Is Mochi Coconut Cream Sampler, 5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strawberry cream
- milk
- dairy
- yuzu cream
- chocolate cream
- mango cream
- chocolate chip
strawberry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Cane Sugar, Trehalose, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto Powder (Color), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Turmeric (Color), Filling: Strawberry Cream (Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Powder, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate), Mango Cream (Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Cane Sugar, Water, Mango Puree (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Powder (Color)), Chocolate Cream (Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Cane Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Gelatin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor), Yuzu Cream (Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Yuzu Citrus Juice, Sodium Alginate, Yuzu Citrus Peel Powder)
Check Mochi Coconut Cream Sampler, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Coconut Cream Sampler, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mochi Coconut Cream Sampler, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


