Is MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA], EGG WHITES, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]).
Check MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


